Page 1 of 11 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 106

Thread: 2034 draft is done

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Bunch, Oklahoma
    Posts
    7,707

    2034 draft is done

    1st round (complete)
    1. Saturn Slammers (floydwilde auto) LF W Guajardo $2,013,000
    2. The Beach Kahunas (perrycarter) | SS Herbert Lilienthal
    3. Alberta Clippers (Nod) | P Vincent McDaniel
    4. Frostbite Falls Flashy Flamingos (kniman) | P Joseph Ramsey
    5. Chattanooga Cookouts (jagreen) | SS Lloyd Montejano
    6. New York Yard Dogs (Rewster) | RF Leslie Adams
    7. Denver Elevation (wrigley_ivy) | 1B Charlie Stokes
    8. Chicago Ecliptics (unowned) LF D Fleenor $1,572,000
    9. Riverside Stoop Sitters (crimedog60) | RF Eric Ruiz
    10. Latrobe Allegheny's (Cardinalfan4life) | 2B Marshall Field (previously known as Barry Hemphill)
    11. California Chill Bears (Miles85) | C Michael Sanders
    12. Dunedin Blue Jays (unowned) SS S Vargas $1,301,000
    13. Key West Conchs (reh_buckeye) | P Milton Ricker
    14. Hack'n A Hobos Way (Laynlow) | P Saul Omar Dunlap traded to New York Yard Dogs (Confirmed 1.14 to NYYD on 7/15 sim)
    15. Bunch Moonshiners (starwalker) | 2B Ernest Stout
    16. Green Acres Lawn Darts (lureguy) | SS Carl Webb
    17. Janesville Zarts (jpax73) | 2B Ronald King
    18. Namib Lions (buruxa) | P Rupe Bowen
    19. Manchester Gazebos (navigator auto) P M Dickerson $972,000
    20. Lithopolis Mighty Legion (diamondog57 auto) RF S Williams $927,000
    21. Richmond Tigers (Australian Luke) | LHP Toby Horstman
    22. New York Yard Dogs (Rewster) | C Gregory Jones
    23. Mill Creek Mules (randyb33) | P John Rivas
    24. Tiki Torches (wfn71) | P Howard Lamar

    2nd round (complete)
    1. Saturn Slammers (floydwilde auto) cf Frank Fleming
    2. The Beach Kahunas | P Simon Slaughter
    3. Alberta Clippers | SS John Gonzalez
    4. Frostbite Falls Flashy Flamingos | 3B S Hebert
    5. Chattanooga Cookouts (jagreen auto) c Phil Woods
    6. New York Yard Dogs | LF Michael Ricardo
    7. Denver Elevation (wrigley_ivy auto Rd 2 only) p William Edwards
    8. Chicago Ecliptics (unowned) c Brian Cowles
    9. Riverside Stoop Sitters | P Jax White
    10. Latrobe Allegheny's | P Frank Otis
    11. California Chill Bears (Miles85 auto) cf Troy Clark
    12. Dunedin Blue Jays (unowned) lf Jerry Petrie
    13. Key West Conchs (reh_buckeye) auto p William Thibeault
    14. Bartow Bocce Balls (unowned) 1b Charles Cox
    15. Bunch Moonshiners (starwalker) rf Tommy Williams
    16. Green Acres Lawn Darts (lureguy auto) cf Stanley Artman
    17. Janesville Zarts | P Erik Morrow
    18. Namib Lions auto p Christopher Carter
    19. Manchester Gazebos (navigator auto) |p Michael Copher
    20. Lithopolis Mighty Legion (Hittsall takes over) 2b Daniel Bessler
    21. Richmond Tigers (instructions) 3b Raj Quinn
    22. New York Yard Dogs rf Tyler Crocker
    23. Mill Creek Mules p Gregory Owens
    24. Tiki Torches (auto) p David Broussard

    3rd round (12 hours limit)p S
    1. Saturn Slammers (floydwilde auto) rf Kendrick Slaton
    2. The Beach Kahunas ss Robert Long
    3. Alberta Clippers (list) p Shon Hughes
    4. Frostbite Falls Flashy Flamingos p Matthew McMaster
    5. Chattanooga Cookouts (jagreen high salary instruction) p Joseph Johnson
    6. New York Yard Dogs (late instructions) p Clinton Bell
    7. Denver Elevation (wrigley checked-in) lf Mark Gardner
    8. Chicago Ecliptics (unowned) p Howard Wood
    9. Riverside Stoop Sitters p Terrance Hauk
    10. Latrobe Allegheny's p Michael Howard
    11. California Chill Bears (Miles85 auto) 3b John Triche
    12. Dunedin Blue Jays (unowned) cf Bruce Brown
    13. Key West Conchs (auto) p Harold Gentry
    14. Bartow Bocce Balls (unowned) 1b John Manley
    15. Bunch Moonshiners (starwalker) p Byron Wu
    16. Green Acres Lawn Darts (lureguy auto) p Fred Fring
    17. Janesville Zarts (Jpax Instructions) | p Thomas Swann
    18. Namib Lions (buruxa auto) p Harold Chacon
    19. Manchester Gazebos (navigator auto) p Thomas Graham
    20. Lithopolis Mighty Legion (Hittsall live) (auto) p James Webster
    21. Richmond Tigers (instructions) 3b Jairo Blaylock
    22. New York Yard Dogs (auto) p Matthew Garcia
    23. Mill Creek Mules (instructions) rf James Howe
    24. Tiki Torches (auto) ss Thomas Marlow
    Last edited by starwalker; May 27, 2021 at 10:21 PM.
    Peace. (Psalm 29:11)

    Darrel
    Oklahoma

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Bunch, Oklahoma
    Posts
    7,707

    Re: 2034 draft

    Ill get this started, but will be leaving for a week and a half on Thursday.
    Peace. (Psalm 29:11)

    Darrel
    Oklahoma

  3. #3

    Re: 2034 draft

    Quote Originally Posted by starwalker View Post
    Ill get this started, but will be leaving for a week and a half on Thursday.
    Happy Trails!
    GM Buffalo Bisons(AAA), Capra Hircus(GOAT5), Frisco Express (TCL '36), Grand Cayman Stingrays (CarL '63), Hickory Crawdads(RTB), Jakarta Komodo (MB '46,'47), Janesville Zarts ('21,'24,'25)

  4. #4

    2034 Lawn Draft - floydwilde, perrycarter, NodList

    PM’d Floydwilde OTC for 48 hours until May 5th noon EST, perrycarter may live pick at that time (or with 24 hours if 1.1 live posted instead of skipped)
    Last edited by jpax73; May 3, 2021 at 10:42 PM. Reason: Clarified with starwalker that 1.1 gets 48 hr, 24 hr thereafter until Rd 3 at 12 hr
    GM Buffalo Bisons(AAA), Capra Hircus(GOAT5), Frisco Express (TCL '36), Grand Cayman Stingrays (CarL '63), Hickory Crawdads(RTB), Jakarta Komodo (MB '46,'47), Janesville Zarts ('21,'24,'25)

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Bunch, Oklahoma
    Posts
    7,707

    Re: 2034 Lawn draft 1st pick due 5/4 noon EST - floydwilde, perrycarter, NodList

    I fixed the forum list so New York Yard Dogs has the 22nd picks in all rounds due to a trade I didn't pick up on. I'm keeping an eye on the sky this evening with my role as a trained National Weather Service observer as we're in a tornado watch wit tornado warnings about 80 miles south of us..
    Peace. (Psalm 29:11)

    Darrel
    Oklahoma

  6. #6
    Quote Originally Posted by starwalker View Post
    Ill get this started, but will be leaving for a week and a half on Thursday.
    Have a nice time @ the canyon

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Chattanooga TN
    Posts
    4,155

    Re: 2034 Lawn Draft - floydwilde, perrycarter, NodList

    Just a check in from Chattanooga

  8. #8

    Re: 2034 Lawn Draft - floydwilde, perrycarter, NodList

    I'm here too, just waiting for floydwilde to pick then I'll make my selection live.

  9. #9

    2034 Lawn Draft - floydwilde, perrycarter, NodList

    Quote Originally Posted by perrycarter View Post
    I'm here too, just waiting for floydwilde to pick then I'll make my selection live.
    I’m afraid floydwilde going to be skipped at 5/5 noon EST. Please consider sending me your 2-man list, which would allow me to post your pick and Nod’s at that time and instantly start the 24-hour clock for kniman. Happy drafting!
    GM Buffalo Bisons(AAA), Capra Hircus(GOAT5), Frisco Express (TCL '36), Grand Cayman Stingrays (CarL '63), Hickory Crawdads(RTB), Jakarta Komodo (MB '46,'47), Janesville Zarts ('21,'24,'25)

  10. #10

    Re: 2034 Lawn Draft - floydwilde, perrycarter, NodList

    Hate when that happens, had a Auto on a 2nd Overall recently because I never knew the #1 Overall was autoed and had to work durng deadline
    World Series Titles 5

    Red Sox Nation Bernies Carbo's 2027, 2028
    CARL: Grand Turk Parrots 2024
    KBL: Brooklyn Dodgers 2030
    BD: Chattanooga Appalachian's 2063

Page 1 of 11 123 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •