Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: 2067 AOR Draft - DONE

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    11,314

    2067 AOR Draft - DONE

    Round 1
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 1 - Due 11/16 12 AM ET 
    1Frankfurt EaglesP Kelly Cashwell
    2Barrowland Dominators3B James Easton
    3Shadesmar Spren1B David Clayton
    4OC WavesC Jessie Monroe
     Block 2 - Due 11/16 12 AM ET 
    5Groom Lake EngineersLF Walter Harris
    6Dayton ThunderboltsP Thomas Love
    7Dublin Green SoxP Charles Gamboa
    8Richmond RoadrunnersC Adam Gossett
     Block 3 - Due 11/16 12 AM ET 
    9Arizona Dust DevilsP James Lanigan
    10Solingen ExplorerP Ricky Gist AUTO
    11Calgary IceballsP Archi Biggs
    12Carolina CruisersP Alberto Muniz
     Block 4 - Due 11/17 12 AM ET 
    13Northlands PolarBearsP Cody Menchaca
    14Llano LlamasP James Bolds
    15New Hampshire BobcatsP Michael Dunagan
    16Peconic Bay ScallopsP Juan Dotson
     Block 5 - Due 11/18 12 AM ET 
    17Graterford Growlers3B Joseph Hartman
    18Murrieta Mayhem3B Carlton Brown
    19Athens PhilosophersP Jimmy Welch AUTO
    20Pocket SnowmenSS Dennis Bordelon
     Block 6 - Due 11/19 12 AM ET 
    21Lake Erie Monsters1B Ted Hilyard
    22Plainfield PorkersP Dudley Stone
    23Seattle Grinders2B Charles Seldon AUTO
    24Flagstaff GiantsP Otto Rosas

    Round 2
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 7 - Due 11/20 12 AM ET 
    1Frankfurt Eagles3B Wilbert Weekes
    2Barrowland DominatorsP Mark Earnshaw
    3Shadesmar Spren3B Bradley Brooks
    4OC WavesP Peter Winston
     Block 8 - Due 11/21 12 AM ET 
    5Groom Lake EngineersCF Michael Mitchell
    6Dayton Thunderbolts2B George Stiff
    7Dublin Green SoxSS Kenneth Harrod
    8Richmond Roadrunners2B Bobby Cubanski
     Block 9 - Due 11/22 12 AM ET 
    9Arizona Dust DevilsP Harold Jordan
    10Solingen ExplorerP Kyle Peletier AUTO
    11Calgary IceballsC David Jenkins
    12Carolina CruisersP Cory Dillon
     Block 10 - Due 11/23 12 AM ET 
    13Northlands PolarBearsLF Michael Vang
    14Llano Llamas2B John Blubaugh
    15New Hampshire BobcatsP Stanley Kravitz
    16Peconic Bay ScallopsP George Good AUTO
     Block 11 - Due 11/24 12 AM ET 
    17Graterford GrowlersCF Lonnie Ojeda
    18Murrieta MayhemCF Terry Andreas
    19Athens Philosophers2B Jason Villa
    20Pocket Snowmen3B Alexander Porter
     Block 12 - Due 11/25 12 AM ET 
    21Lake Erie Monsters3B Rodney Parsons
    22Plainfield PorkersC James Halstead
    23Seattle Grinders1B Jack Smith
    24Flagstaff GiantsP David West
    Last edited by doaf_unltd; November 25, 2019 at 01:23 AM.
    "There are two things that are infinite: the universe and human stupidity. And I'm not sure about the former." - Albert Einstein

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Phoenix, AZ area
    Posts
    666

    Re: 2067 AOR Draft - Block 3 OTC

    Arizona selects P James Lanigan

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    483

    Re: 2067 AOR Draft - Block 4 OTC

    Scallops select P Juan Dotson

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Phoenix, AZ area
    Posts
    666

    Re: 2067 AOR Draft - Block 9 OTC

    Arizona selects P Harold Jordan in round 2

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    On the Frio River
    Posts
    1,329

    Re: 2067 AOR Draft - Block 10 OTC

    Llano selects 2B John Blubaugh.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Minneapolis, MN
    Posts
    22,250

    Re: 2067 AOR Draft - DONE

    I apologize for the auto's, had jury duty and then super busy with work/home this week catching up.
    Fighting Physicists - The Classic League
    "All science is either physics or stamp collecting." -Ernest Rutherford


Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •