Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: 2066 AOR Draft - DONE

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    11,313

    2066 AOR Draft - DONE

    Round 1
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 1 - Due 9/16 12 AM ET 
    1Shadesmar Spren3B Albert Romero
    2Solingen ExplorerP Joshua Cannon
    3OC WavesCF Luis Clough
    4Frankfurt Eagles1B Edward Adan
     Block 2 - Due 9/17 12 AM ET 
    5Dayton ThunderboltsCF Russell Decker
    6New Hampshire Bobcats3B Edward Jones
    7Llano LlamasLF John Cain
    8Barrowland DominatorsP Leonard Lamont
     Block 3 - Due 9/18 12 AM ET 
    9Arizona Dust DevilsLF Gregory Bever
    10Plainfield PorkersRF John Alberty
    11Carolina CruisersP John Avila
    12Calgary IceballsSS Donald Mason
     Block 4 - Due 9/19 12 AM ET 
    13Groom Lake EngineersP John Chamblee AUTO
    14Northlands PolarBears1B James Chen
    15Flagstaff GiantsP Robert Knight
    16Athens PhilosophersP Juan Davis
     Block 5 - Due 9/20 12 AM ET 
    17Dublin Green Sox1B Willie Sorenson
    18Lake Erie MonstersP Walter Peters
    19Pocket SnowmenSS Justin Arnold
    20Murrieta MayhemP Edward Loeffler
     Block 6 - Due 9/21 12 AM ET 
    21Richmond RoadrunnersP Robert Carnes
    22Graterford GrowlersP Christopher Sloan
    23Peconic Bay ScallopsP Henry Williams
    24Seattle Grinders2B Howard Dowell

    Round 2
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 7 - Due 9/22 12 AM ET 
    1Shadesmar SprenP John Phillips
    2Solingen Explorer1B Edward Chmielewski
    3OC Waves3B Wallace Bishop
    4Frankfurt EaglesCF Louis Michalak AUTO
     Block 8 - Due 9/23 12 AM ET 
    5Dayton ThunderboltsP Jackie Tatum
    6New Hampshire BobcatsP Randy Bailey
    7Llano LlamasP Bryan Ireland
    8Barrowland Dominators3B Julian Smith
     Block 9 - Due 9/24 12 AM ET 
    9Arizona Dust DevilsC Steven Lowery AUTO
    10Plainfield PorkersP Charles Nave
    11Carolina Cruisers3B Michael Tierney
    12Calgary IceballsP Donald Tatum
     Block 10 - Due 9/25 12 AM ET 
    13Groom Lake EngineersP John Bedard
    14Northlands PolarBears3B Michael Delany
    15Flagstaff GiantsP Jeff Vazquez
    16Athens PhilosophersSS Troy Bryant AUTO
     Block 11 - Due 9/26 12 AM ET 
    17Dublin Green Sox3B Harvey Brown
    18Lake Erie MonstersP Stephen Washington
    19Pocket Snowmen2B Anthony Smith
    20Murrieta MayhemP Alton Zimmerman
     Block 12 - Due 9/27 12 AM ET 
    21Richmond RoadrunnersP Donald Hunter
    22Graterford GrowlersLF James Washington
    23Peconic Bay ScallopsLF Alonzo Rumph
    24Seattle GrindersP James Sharp
    Last edited by doaf_unltd; September 27, 2019 at 01:31 AM.
    "There are two things that are infinite: the universe and human stupidity. And I'm not sure about the former." - Albert Einstein

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    On the Frio River
    Posts
    1,326

    Re: 2066 AOR Draft - Block 2 OTC

    Llano selects LF John Cain.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Phoenix, AZ area
    Posts
    662

    Re: 2066 AOR Draft - Block 3 OTC

    Arizona selects LF Gregory Bever

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    474

    Re: 2066 AOR Draft - Block 6 OTC

    Scallops take P Henry Williams...

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Location
    Minneapolis, MN
    Posts
    22,224

    Re: 2066 AOR Draft - Block 6 OTC

    Seattle takes 2B Howard Dowell
    Fighting Physicists - The Classic League
    "All science is either physics or stamp collecting." -Ernest Rutherford


  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    On the Frio River
    Posts
    1,326

    Re: 2066 AOR Draft - Block 7 OTC

    You left Seattle's pick off the board.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    11,313

    Re: 2066 AOR Draft - Block 7 OTC

    Quote Originally Posted by Toy Cannon View Post
    You left Seattle's pick off the board.
    Fixed.
    "There are two things that are infinite: the universe and human stupidity. And I'm not sure about the former." - Albert Einstein

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    On the Frio River
    Posts
    1,326

    Re: 2066 AOR Draft - Block 8 OTC

    Llano selects P Bryan Ireland.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    474
    Quote Originally Posted by doaf_unltd View Post
    Round 1
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 1 - Due 9/16 12 AM ET 
    1Shadesmar Spren3B Albert Romero
    2Solingen ExplorerP Joshua Cannon
    3OC WavesCF Luis Clough
    4Frankfurt Eagles1B Edward Adan
     Block 2 - Due 9/17 12 AM ET 
    5Dayton ThunderboltsCF Russell Decker
    6New Hampshire Bobcats3B Edward Jones
    7Llano LlamasLF John Cain
    8Barrowland DominatorsP Leonard Lamont
     Block 3 - Due 9/18 12 AM ET 
    9Arizona Dust DevilsLF Gregory Bever
    10Plainfield PorkersRF John Alberty
    11Carolina CruisersP John Avila
    12Calgary IceballsSS Donald Mason
     Block 4 - Due 9/19 12 AM ET 
    13Groom Lake EngineersP John Chamblee AUTO
    14Northlands PolarBears1B James Chen
    15Flagstaff GiantsP Robert Knight
    16Athens PhilosophersP Juan Davis
     Block 5 - Due 9/20 12 AM ET 
    17Dublin Green Sox1B Willie Sorenson
    18Lake Erie MonstersP Walter Peters
    19Pocket SnowmenSS Justin Arnold
    20Murrieta MayhemP Edward Loeffler
     Block 6 - Due 9/21 12 AM ET 
    21Richmond RoadrunnersP Robert Carnes
    22Graterford GrowlersP Christopher Sloan
    23Peconic Bay ScallopsP Henry Williams
    24Seattle Grinders2B Howard Dowell

    Round 2
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 7 - Due 9/22 12 AM ET 
    1Shadesmar SprenP John Phillips
    2Solingen Explorer1B Edward Chmielewski
    3OC Waves3B Wallace Bishop
    4Frankfurt EaglesCF Louis Michalak AUTO
     Block 8 - Due 9/23 12 AM ET 
    5Dayton ThunderboltsP Jackie Tatum
    6New Hampshire BobcatsP Randy Bailey
    7Llano LlamasP Bryan Ireland
    8Barrowland Dominators3B Julian Smith
     Block 9 - Due 9/24 12 AM ET 
    9Arizona Dust DevilsC Steven Lowery AUTO
    10Plainfield PorkersP Charles Nave
    11Carolina Cruisers3B Michael Tierney
    12Calgary IceballsP Donald Tatum
     Block 10 - Due 9/25 12 AM ET 
    13Groom Lake EngineersP John Bedard
    14Northlands PolarBears3B Michael Delany
    15Flagstaff GiantsP Jeff Vazquez
    16Athens PhilosophersSS Troy Bryant AUTO
     Block 11 - Due 9/26 12 AM ET 
    17Dublin Green Sox3B Harvey Brown
    18Lake Erie MonstersP Stephen Washington
    19Pocket Snowmen2B Anthony Smith
    20Murrieta MayhemP Alton Zimmerman
     Block 12 - Due 9/27 12 AM ET 
    21Richmond RoadrunnersP Donald Hunter
    22Graterford GrowlersLF James Washington
    23Peconic Bay Scallops 
    24Seattle Grinders 
    Scallops...OF Alonso Rumpf

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •