Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: 2123 Draft

  1. #1

    2123 Draft

    2123 Live Draft is active. Please check draft order for accuracy and bring errors to my attention. All block due at NOON ET.

    Round One Block One is due Wednesday, 2/20 by NOON ET. Autos to end of Block.

    1.1 Oregon Oracles........................................... ...........................Refugio Sutton P AUTO
    1.2 Chico's Bail Bonds............................................. .....................John Bowers P
    1.3 Clearwater Beach............................................. ......................Larry Meade 2B
    1.4 Donkey Kong Pie Factory........................................... ..............Joseph Schoonover P
    1.5 Coda Zeppelins......................................... .............................Richard Moore 3B
    1.6 Canadian Nationals......................................... ........................John Garner CF AUTO

    Round One Block Two is due Thursday, 2/21 by NOON ET. Autos to end of Block.

    1.7 Sedona Desert Fury.............................................. ...................Joseph Hay P
    1.8 Rochester Robins............................................ .........................Garrett Plotkin P AUTO
    1.9 West Michigan Whitecaps......................................... ................Raymond Oman 3B
    1.10 Lynchville Legion of Doom.............................................. ........James Fermin 2B AUTO
    1.11 Outback Wallabies......................................... ........................Robert Allen 1B AUTO
    1.12 Gotham Dark Knights........................................... ..................Richard Burton P

    Round One Block Three is due Friday, 2/22 by NOON ET. Autos to end of Block.

    1.13 Blue Valley Stars............................................. .......................Timothy Blackburn P
    1.14 California Earthquakes....................................... .....................David Courtois P AUTO
    1.15 Calumet Wolverines........................................ ........................Donald Burch P
    1.16 Mukwonago Excelsiors........................................ ....................John Brewer 3B
    1.17 Lawrence Woodsmen.......................................... ....................William Herndon P
    1.18 Montreal Expos............................................. .........................Carlos Evers LF

    Round One Block Four is due Saturday, 2/23 by NOON ET. Autos to end of Block.

    1.19 New World Order............................................. ........................Russell Wood CF
    1.20 Texas Ranger Roos.............................................. ....................Jason Edwards 1B
    1.21 South Fremantle Koalas............................................ ...............Allen Hyman SS AUTO
    1.22 Montreal Expos............................................. ..........................William Guy 2B
    1.23 Upside umop.............................................. ............................Daniel Link 2B
    1.24 Jackson Cobras............................................ ...........................Kevin Elliot 2B

    Round Two Block Five is due Sunday, 2/24 by 3PM ET. Autos to end of Block.

    2.1 New World Order............................................. ..........................Anthony Gillis P
    2.2 Clearwater Beach............................................. .........................Robert Stork CF AUTO
    2.3 Texas Ranger Roos.............................................. ......................William Boyle 3B AUTO
    2.4 Coda Zeppelins......................................... ................................William Archuleta P AUTO
    2.5 Canadian Nationals......................................... ...........................David Galvan 1B AUTO
    2.6 Sedona Desert Fury.............................................. .....................Larry Hughes 3B

    Round Two Block Six is due Monday, 2/25 by 3PM ET. Autos to end of Block.

    2.7 Oregon Oracles........................................... ...............................Robert Collins PAUTO
    2.8 Rochester Robins............................................ ...........................Robert McClung P
    2.9 West Michigan Whitecaps......................................... ...................Phillip Miller C
    2.10 Lynchville Legion of Doom.............................................. ...........Howard Buchar P AUTO
    2.11 Outback Wallabies......................................... ...........................Keith Lucas LF AUTO
    2.12 Gotham Dark Knights........................................... .....................Norman Allen P

    Round Two Block Seven is due Tuesday, 2/26 by 3PM ET. Autos to end of Block.

    2.13 Texas Ranger Roos.............................................. ......................Martin Campbell P AUTO
    2.14 California Earthquakes....................................... ........................Ryan Ashby SS
    2.15 Calumet Wolverines........................................ ...........................Michael Adams 3B
    2.16 Mukwonago Excelsiors........................................ .......................Daniel Bennett C AUTO
    2.17 Lawrence Woodsmen.......................................... .......................Roland Murphy P
    2.18 Montreal Expos............................................. ............................Bradley Greco CF

    Round Two Block Eight is due Wednesday, 2/27 by 3PM ET. Autos to end of Block.

    2.19 New World Order............................................. ..........................Carmen Pettaway P
    2.20 Donkey Kong Pie Factory........................................... .................Saul Conway RF
    2.21 South Fremantle Koalas............................................ .................Daniel Bennett C AUTO
    2.22 Montreal Expos............................................. ............................Wilfred Correa SS
    2.23 Upside umop.............................................. ..............................Donnie Lane P
    2.24 Jackson Cobras............................................ .............................Aaron Knowles C
    Last edited by Arizona Cats; February 27, 2019 at 03:39 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    159

    Re: 2123 Draft

    Quick question...when are the first round selections due? TIA

  3. #3

    Re: 2123 Draft

    Quote Originally Posted by bruin24 View Post
    Quick question...when are the first round selections due? TIA
    Board is going up now, and PMs for the first block. First block picks will be due noon tomorrow.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    IL
    Posts
    3,754

    Re: 2123 Draft

    Pick 4 traded to DK and pick 20 traded to blue valley

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    159

    Re: 2123 Draft

    Quote Originally Posted by jt3mer View Post
    Pick 4 traded to DK and pick 20 traded to blue valley
    Confirmed. Good luck with pick 4.

  6. #6

    Re: 2123 Draft

    Joseph Hay P for Sedona at #7.

    PMs for Round Two are sent, deadline is noon tomorrow.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    2,802

    Re: 2123 Draft

    I thought we're still on for Block 2. Oh bummer.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Keller, Texas
    Posts
    2,692

    Re: 2123 Draft

     
    [TR="bgcolor: #F9F9F9"]
    [TD="class: sorted"]2/21/2019 7:45:22 PM[/TD]
    [TD]1st Round Draft Pick: #20 overall has been received from Stars in a trade.[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: sorted"]2/21/2019 7:45:22 PM[/TD]
    [TD]Brandon Ricks has been received from Stars in a trade.[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR="bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]
    [TD="class: sorted"]2/21/2019 7:45:22 PM[/TD]
    [TD]1st Round Draft Pick: #13 overall has been sent to Stars in a trade.[/TD]
    [/TR]





  9. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    159

    Re: 2123 Draft

    With the recently acquired pick #13 Blue Valley selects pitcher Timothy Blackburn.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    3,113

    Re: 2123 Draft

    NWO selects CF, Russell Wood
    AFL 2008, 2009, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2020
    ALTRTA 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2038, 2083
    DPL 2019, 2023, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029
    EP 1987, 1988, 1990, 1995‚Äč, 1999
    FOB 2101, 2103, 2107
    GOAT 2010
    Justice 2121
    LoL 2099
    Remake AA 2102, 2103, 2104
    Remake AAA 2037, 2038, 2042, 2044, 2045, 2068, 2069, 2070, 2071, 2072, 2073, 2105, 2110, 2111, 2112


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •