Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: 2061 AOR Draft - DONE

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    11,277

    2061 AOR Draft - DONE

    Round 1
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 1 - Due 10/24 12 AM ET 
    1Shadesmar Spren2B John Loomis
    2Athens PhilosophersLF John Kirk AUTO
    3Dayton ThunderboltsC Barclay Schaeffer
    4Calgary IceballsC Michael Eldridge AUTO
     Block 2 - Due 10/25 12 AM ET 
    5Frankfurt EaglesRF Samuel Ducan
    6Peconic Bay ScallopsP Richard Boothe
    7Northlands PolarBears2B Raymond Phillips
    8Flagstaff Giants3B Adolfo Mullen
     Block 3 - Due 10/26 12 AM ET 
    9New Hampshire Bobcats2B Fermin Siler
    10Graterford GrowlersP Mitchell Dooley
    11Murrieta MayhemC Larry Keitt
    12Plainfield Porkers1B Thomas Cox
     Block 4 - Due 10/27 12 AM ET 
    13Richmond Roadrunners2B Michael Baldwin
    14Dublin Green SoxP Gary Spaulding
    15Carolina Cruisers2B Tyler Messer
    16Solingen ExplorerLF Frederick Feldman
     Block 5 - Due 10/28 12 AM ET 
    17Barrowland DominatorsP Giancarlos Goodson AUTO
    18Lake Erie MonstersP Tory Mason
    19OC WavesC Charles Cramer
    20Groom Lake EngineersP Bruce Martinez
     Block 6 - Due 10/29 12 AM ET 
    21Arizona Dust DevilsP Thomas Hart AUTO
    22Pocket SnowmenP Lazar Smith
    23Seattle GrindersSS Ricky Sheppard
    24Llano LlamasP Albert Cole AUTO

    Round 2
    PickTeamPlayer
     Block 7 - Due 10/30 12 AM ET 
    1Shadesmar SprenCF Dustin Cox
    2Athens PhilosophersP Benjamin Eckert AUTO
    3Dayton ThunderboltsCF Ismael Alexander
    4Calgary Iceballs1B Greggory Broadwater AUTO
     Block 8 - Due 10/31 12 AM ET 
    5Frankfurt EaglesC Harold Lofton AUTO
    6Peconic Bay ScallopsSS Walter Scheffel
    7Northlands PolarBearsC Ronnie Booth
    8Flagstaff GiantsLF Joshua Graff AUTO
     Block 9 - Due 11/1 12 AM ET 
    9New Hampshire Bobcats2B Paul Asbury
    10Graterford GrowlersP Gregorio Ryan AUTO
    11Murrieta Mayhem3B David Ferguson
    12Plainfield PorkersP Roger Prado
     Block 10 - Due 11/2 12 AM ET 
    13Richmond RoadrunnersP John Shelley
    14Dublin Green SoxLF Timothy Francis
    15Carolina CruisersP Ronald Lamb
    16Solingen Explorer1B Brian Skinner
     Block 11 - Due 11/3 12 AM ET 
    17Barrowland DominatorsP Bryan Bish AUTO
    18Lake Erie MonstersCF Allen Anderson
    19OC WavesRF Paul Rockey AUTO
    20Groom Lake EngineersLF Mark Jenkins
     Block 12 - Due 11/4 12 AM ET 
    21Arizona Dust DevilsC Timothy Gomez AUTO
    22Pocket Snowmen3B Josh Davis
    23Seattle GrindersP Rogelio Callahan AUTO
    24Llano LlamasP Robert Milligan
    Last edited by doaf_unltd; November 6, 2018 at 12:43 AM.
    "There are two things that are infinite: the universe and human stupidity. And I'm not sure about the former." - Albert Einstein

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    408

    Re: 2061 AOR Draft - Block 2 OTC

    Scallops select in Rd 1
    P Richard Boothe I request a name change to Hooker Jones
    Last edited by Haywaters; October 24, 2018 at 04:57 PM.

  3. #3

    Re: 2061 AOR Draft - Block 3 OTC

    Graterford selects P Mitchell Dooley

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    361

    Re: 2061 AOR Draft - Block 4 OTC

    The Carolina Cruisers select 2B Tyler Messer.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    408

    Re: 2061 AOR Draft - Block 8 OTC

    Scallops with 2nd pick in this block select in this order

    C. H. Lofton
    SS.W. Sheffer

    Request name change again at end of draft to Knucklehead Smith

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    361

    Re: 2061 AOR Draft - Block 10 OTC

    With their second round pick, the Carolina Cruisers select P, Ronald Lamb.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •