Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25

Thread: 2112 Draft

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Palapye, Botswana
    Posts
    1,037

    2112 Draft

    Round One Block One is due Sunday, 2/11 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block.
    1.1 Oregon Oracles........................................... ..........1B Jeffrey Kane (Auto)
    1.2 Allrise 4 Air on Judge............................................. P Pete Williams
    1.3 South Fremantle Koalas.........................................2B Joseph Telford
    1.4 Chico's Bail Bonds............................................. ....P Hoang Brown
    1.5 Plain White T's............................................... .......1B Trenton Leonard (Auto)
    1.6 Orlando's Ghost Rangers........................................3B Daren Gavin

    Round One Block Two is due Tuesday, 2/13 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block.
    1.7 California Earthquakes....................................... ....P Donnie Jack
    1.8 Calumet Wolverines........................................ .......P Boyd Oneill
    1.9 Orlando's Ghost Rangers.......................................SS Andrew Williams
    1.10 Lynchville Legion of Doom....................................P Romeo Stephens
    1.11 Sedona Desert Fury.............................................R F Joshua Moss (Auto)
    1.12 West Michigan Whitecaps.....................................CF Paul Martin

    Round One Block Three is due Wednesday, 2/14 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block..
    1.13 Kenesaw Mountain Landis's..................................P Michael Conley
    1.14 Coda Zeppelins......................................... .........P Nelson Stout
    1.15 Orlando's Ghost Rangers.....................................LF James Jackson
    1.16 Rochester Robins............................................ ...SS Russel Rochester
    1.17 Palapye Miners............................................ ......LF Nathaniel McDonald
    1.18 Jackson Cobras............................................ ......C William Reed

    Round One Block Four is due Thursday, 2/15 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block.
    1.19 Outback Wallabies......................................... ....P John Zoller (Auto)
    1.20 Lawrence Woodsmen.........................................S S John Griffin
    1.21 Arizona Thunderbirds...................................... ..C David Schuler
    1.22 Gotham Dark Knights........................................P Gerardo Cantrell (Auto)
    1.23 Asgard Crimson Hawks......................................CF Henry Armstrong (Auto)
    1.24 Montreal Impact............................................ ...2B Darrell Lara

    Round Two Block Five is due Friday, 2/16 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block.
    2.25 Plain White T's............................................... ..P Matthew Birchfield (Auto)
    2.26 South Fremantle Koalas....................................CF Sandy Figueroa (Auto)
    2.27 New World Order............................................. .SS Edward Knepper
    2.28 Allrise 4 Air on Judge........................................2B Eric Giles
    2.29 Orlando's Ghost Rangers...................................RF Jim Hughes (Auto)
    2.30 Lynchville Legion of Doom.................................LF James Stanley (Auto)

    Round Two Block Six is due Saturday, 2/17 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block.
    2.31 California Earthquakes......................................P Richard Sandoval
    2.32 Orlando's Ghost Rangers(via Calumet)................P Loyd Miller
    2.33 1976 Oakland Athletics (via Chico's)...................P Keith Torres
    2.34 Sedona Desert Fury..........................................3B Michael Burton (Auto)
    2.35 Oregon Oracles........................................... .....2B David Jones (Auto)
    2.36 Rochester Robins............................................ .P Jake Abner

    Round Two Block Seven is due Sunday, 2/18 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block.
    2.37 West Michigan Whitecaps..................................P Matthew Jensen
    2.38 Kenesaw Mountain Landis's...............................P Alberto Rodriguez
    2.39 Coda Zeppelins......................................... .......P Bobby Douthitt (Auto)
    2.40 Outback Wallabies......................................... ..P Owen Vrooman (Auto)
    2.41 New World Order............................................. CF William Thomas
    2.42 Palapye Miners............................................ ....LF Benjamin Garnett

    Round Two Block Eight is due Monday, 2/19 by 1AM ET. Autos moved to end of block.
    2.43 Jackson Cobras............................................ ... P Harvey Arthur
    2.44 Asgard Crimson Hawks....................................C George Lopez (Auto)
    2.45 Lawrence Woodsmen.......................................CF Lawrence Leroy (Auto)
    2.46 Arizona Thunderbirds...................................... .RF Jeffrey Smith
    2.47 Gotham Dark Knights......................................P Richard Kline (Auto)
    2.48 Montreal Impact............................................ ..P Humberto Bennett
    Last edited by pedro4832; February 19, 2018 at 01:28 AM.
    GOAT 3: Palapye Power
    League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Las Flores Turanza
    MLB Remake - Baltimore Orioles
    MLB ReMake - AAA: Durham Bulls (2097)
    Pacific Coast League: Spokane Indians (1961, 1965, 1966, 1967)
    Caribbean League: Havan Jonron
    League of Legends: Ashtead Aardvarks
    Cooperstown's Finest: Guildford Mavericks
    Negro League Tribute: Kansas City Monarchs (2005, 2020, 2021)
    CSFBL Justice: Palapye Miners (2110)
    Earth Baseball: Palapye Swallows
    Blue Chip Prospects: Serowe Rhinos (1990, 1991, 1998)
    World League: Seibu Lions (2101, 2114, 2115, 2116, 2118)

    Red Hot Prospects: Palapye Power (1982)
    Knights of CSFBL: Tatooine Womp Rats (2082, 2084)
    Beta: BIUST Buffaloes (2096)
    Psi Phi: Bedford Blues
    MLB ReMake - AA: Corpus Christi Hooks
    Sons of Ivy 3: Palapye Impala

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Palapye, Botswana
    Posts
    1,037

    Re: 2112 Draft

    Block 1 is now on the clock - in case pistolpl is checking the boards, I can't send through the reminder PM as your inbox is full...
    GOAT 3: Palapye Power
    League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Las Flores Turanza
    MLB Remake - Baltimore Orioles
    MLB ReMake - AAA: Durham Bulls (2097)
    Pacific Coast League: Spokane Indians (1961, 1965, 1966, 1967)
    Caribbean League: Havan Jonron
    League of Legends: Ashtead Aardvarks
    Cooperstown's Finest: Guildford Mavericks
    Negro League Tribute: Kansas City Monarchs (2005, 2020, 2021)
    CSFBL Justice: Palapye Miners (2110)
    Earth Baseball: Palapye Swallows
    Blue Chip Prospects: Serowe Rhinos (1990, 1991, 1998)
    World League: Seibu Lions (2101, 2114, 2115, 2116, 2118)

    Red Hot Prospects: Palapye Power (1982)
    Knights of CSFBL: Tatooine Womp Rats (2082, 2084)
    Beta: BIUST Buffaloes (2096)
    Psi Phi: Bedford Blues
    MLB ReMake - AA: Corpus Christi Hooks
    Sons of Ivy 3: Palapye Impala

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Raleigh, NC
    Posts
    4,966

    Re: 2112 Draft

    Chico’s willing to deal 1.4 and possibly full draft, future picks, include another stud bat(s), etc. to get an elite SP.

    Failing an elite SP, would also be be interested in elite RA MI.
    Last edited by stampy19; February 10, 2018 at 01:07 PM.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,090

    Re: 2112 Draft

    Quote Originally Posted by stampy19 View Post
    Chico’s willing to deal 1.4 and possibly full draft, future picks, include another stud bat(s), etc. to get an elite SP.

    Failing an elite SP, would also be be interested in elite RA MI.
    Stampy, I'll give you any of my starters for your 1.4 pick.
    World Cup Baseball Spain La Roja WS:1927
    Dodgers Baseball Brooklyn Trolley Dodgers WS:1960
    Little League Dark Matter Tigers WS:2036

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Location
    Palapye, Botswana
    Posts
    1,037

    Re: 2112 Draft

    Apologies for the one day delay - I came down sick yesterday so didn't get in front of a computer. We're back up and running now - 1st block picks are below and PM has been sent to block 2
    GOAT 3: Palapye Power
    League of Extraordinary Gentlemen: Las Flores Turanza
    MLB Remake - Baltimore Orioles
    MLB ReMake - AAA: Durham Bulls (2097)
    Pacific Coast League: Spokane Indians (1961, 1965, 1966, 1967)
    Caribbean League: Havan Jonron
    League of Legends: Ashtead Aardvarks
    Cooperstown's Finest: Guildford Mavericks
    Negro League Tribute: Kansas City Monarchs (2005, 2020, 2021)
    CSFBL Justice: Palapye Miners (2110)
    Earth Baseball: Palapye Swallows
    Blue Chip Prospects: Serowe Rhinos (1990, 1991, 1998)
    World League: Seibu Lions (2101, 2114, 2115, 2116, 2118)

    Red Hot Prospects: Palapye Power (1982)
    Knights of CSFBL: Tatooine Womp Rats (2082, 2084)
    Beta: BIUST Buffaloes (2096)
    Psi Phi: Bedford Blues
    MLB ReMake - AA: Corpus Christi Hooks
    Sons of Ivy 3: Palapye Impala

  6. #6

    Re: 2112 Draft

    California Earthquakes select P Donnie Jack

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    2,739

    Re: 2112 Draft

    NWO has sent picks 9 and 15 to Orlando. Orlando sent pick 27 to NWO.
    AFL 2008, 2009, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2020
    ALTRTA 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2038
    DPL 2019, 2023, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029
    EP 1987, 1988, 1990
    ​FOB 2101, 2103
    Remake AA 2102, 2103, 2104
    Remake AAA 2037, 2038, 2042, 2044, 2045, 2068, 2069, 2070, 2071, 2072, 2073, 2105


  8. #8
    Join Date
    Oct 2004
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    14,883

    Re: 2112 Draft

    P Boyd O'Neill for Calumet
    Chi Beta - Tanasbourne Blue Wave - 2096, 2097, 2098, 2099, 2110
    Front Office - Boston Red Sox 1994, 2091, 2092, 2096 World Champs
    LoC - Los Angeles Dodgers - 1988, 2000, 2017, 2021 World Champs
    Justice - Calumet Wolverines - 2036, 2063, 2074, 2078, 2081, 2102 World Champs
    LEG - Bourbon Ancien Regime - 2037, 2038, 2042
    Dodgers Baseball - Lasorda's Bums -

    Retired
    ALTRA - Trenton Hessians
    Road to the Bigs - Stanford Cardinal
    CARL - Curacao Blue
    College World Series - USC and Stanford

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Cleveland
    Posts
    2,142

    Re: 2112 Draft

    With the 9th pick, Orlando selects SS Andrew Williams 17yo

    Sent from my SM-G950U using Tapatalk

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    1,090

    Re: 2112 Draft

    Kenesaw mountain selects P Micheal Conley.
    World Cup Baseball Spain La Roja WS:1927
    Dodgers Baseball Brooklyn Trolley Dodgers WS:1960
    Little League Dark Matter Tigers WS:2036

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •